Loading ...

Drainage channel in stainless steel - channels in stainless steel - channels in stainless steel and stainless steel gratings to collect water

STAINLESS STEEL DRAINAGE SYSTEMS 

PRIVACY POLICY AGREEMENT

GRANZOTTO S.R.L. legal head office in Susegana (TV) via dei Colli 61 cap 31058. 

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of the Site. We use your Personal Information only for providing and improving the Site. By using the Site, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Our privacy notice does not apply to information processed by our business partners or other third parties. Our website may contain links to websites which we do not own or control. This privacy notice does not apply to these third-party websites or applications that are accessible from, or referenced on, our website. 


DATA AGREEMENT

Browsing data

While using our Site, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to your name. Like many site operators, we collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Site. This Log Data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol ("IP") address, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Site that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics. In addition, we may use third party services such as Google Analytics that collect, monitor and analyze this.


Information you provide to us directly

We will retain your personal data for as long as is reasonably necessary to fulfil the relevant purposes set out in this privacy notice and during the period required or permitted by law. The retention period will primarily be determined by relevant legal and regulatory obligation and/or duration of our business relationship with you. We will securely delete or erase your personal data if there is no valid business reason for retaining your data.


Cookie

Please refer to Granzotto's Cookie Policy for information about how we use any personal data provided via cookies on our websites. This policy can be found at qui


Mandatory or voluntary communication of data and possible consequences of a failure to provide it

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending or transmission of e-mail and/or personal data to the addresses given on the website will entail the subsequent acquisition of the sender's email address (which is required to respond to requests), as well as any other personal data present in the e-mail. The provision of personal data is voluntary, but refusal could interfere with the correct use of the services and its legal obligations, thus limiting the full functionality of the website.


Information Collection, Use, and Sharing

We are the sole owners of the information collected on this site. We only have access to/collect information that you voluntarily give us via email or other direct contact from you. We will not sell or rent this information to anyone.

We will use your information to respond to you, regarding the reason you contacted us. We will not share your information with any third party outside of our organization, other than as necessary to fulfill your request, e.g. to ship an order.


Recipients of the Data Processed

The recipients of the data are the employees of Granzotto srl or persons who have access to personal data and who are in charge of the data processing activities and authorised and instructed to carry out data processing activities by the data controller.

Personal data may be communicated to external service providers (e.g. sending e-mails and analysing the functional capability of the website). When required, your personal data will be forwarded to public administrative bodies and agencies, as provided by law.


International Transfers of your Personal data
Your personal data won't be transfered to countries outside the EEA, or international organisations.


Your rights

You have specific legal rights related to Granzotto srl processing of your personal data. These include a right to request access to, correction of and deletion of personal data we process about you. You can also opt-out of marketing, withdraw consent to processing (where our processing is based on your consent) and raise your concerns with regulators, including the right to object to processing, as well as to request us to restrict processing or to portability of your personal data. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us qui or by email info@granzotto.it. You may also have a right to lodge a complaint with local data protection or privacy regulator (www.garanteprivacy.it).

This Privacy Policy is effective as of December 2018 and will remain in effect except with respect to any changes in its provisions in the future, which will be in effect immediately after being posted on this page. We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time and you should check this Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued use of the Service after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgment of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy.

Pilette chiusini canaline e griglie acciaio inox sistemi di scarico - RAY INOX

Granzotto S.r.l.

Sede Operativa: Via dei Colli, 101 - 31058 SUSEGANA (TV)
Tel. +39 0438 4521 - Fax +39 0438 452200 - E-mail: info@rayinox.it
Partita IVA 02182800264

Sede Legale: Via dei Colli, 61 - 31058 SUSEGANA (TV)
Registro Imprese di TV 02182800264
Capitale Sociale Versato Euro 78.000,00 I.V.
Liquidazione: NO - Socio Unico: SI